Urban-Rivals.Com - Info urban-rivals.com

urban-rivals.com receives about 4,470 unique visitors and 56,769 (12.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $173.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $112,110.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank urban-rivals.com is ranked number 63,726 in the world and 0.000894% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 34.249.4.169.

About - urban-rivals.com

How popular is urban-rivals.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,470
Monthly Unique Visitors:
134,100
Daily Pageviews:
56,769 (12.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,726 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000894% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 18.0%31.5%7838
France 12.3%16.9%16336
United States 9.0%7.4%102139
Netherlands 8.8%7.5%7875
Russian Federation 7.5%8.4%30369
Portugal 5.6%2.6%5879
Italy 4.6%0.7%51039
Poland 4.1%1.7%24857
Argentina 3.4%2.9%13197
El Salvador 3.1%6.0%1306
Germany 2.8%2.1%85313
Brazil 2.7%1.7%46229
Mexico 2.5%1.3%31399
Belgium 2.2%1.0%22567
Denmark 1.8%1.7%11979
Greece 1.3%0.8%28610
Colombia 1.1%0.8%17784
Romania 1.0%1.2%26200
Ukraine 0.9%0.7%37288
Turkey 0.7%0.2%82202
Peru 0.5%0.1%28505

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
urban-rivals.com
99.26%99.42%10
old.urban-rivals.com
1.61%0.16%1
facebook.urban-rivals.com
0.84%0.25%3
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush urban-rivals.com
Domain:
  urban-rivals.com
Rank:
  161,217
Organic Keywords:
  154
Organic Traffic:
  5,330
Organic Cost:
  $1,567.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  19
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
458
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is urban-rivals.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  434
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,137
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much urban-rivals.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$173.53
Monthly Revenue:
$5,205.90
Yearly Revenue:
$63,338.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,201$48.18
France 9,594$45.09
Netherlands 4,258$21.67
Spain 17,882$19.85
Russian Federation 4,769$9.68
Germany 1,192$5.76
Denmark 965$3.71
Portugal 1,476$3.22
El Salvador 3,406$3.10
Belgium 568$2.80
Argentina 1,646$1.96
Poland 965$1.75
Brazil 965$1.71
Italy 397$1.39
Greece 454$0.82
Romania 681$0.80
Mexico 738$0.72
Colombia 454$0.60
Ukraine 397$0.54
Turkey 114$0.12
Peru 57$0.06

How much money do urban-rivals.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$818.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,955.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,483
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
254,490
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,096,292
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 756$8.67
France 1,055$4.96
Spain 3,398$3.77
Netherlands 724$3.68
Germany 346$1.67
Denmark 241$0.93
Portugal 310$0.68
Russian Federation 286$0.58
Poland 318$0.58
Belgium 68$0.34
Greece 177$0.32
Argentina 230$0.27
Italy 68$0.24
Romania 143$0.17
El Salvador 136$0.12
Brazil 58$0.10
Ukraine 52$0.07
Mexico 66$0.06
Colombia 36$0.05
Turkey 8$0.01
Peru 6$0.01

How much is urban-rivals.com worth?

Website Value:
$112,110.71

Where is urban-rivals.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.249.4.169
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 34.249.4.169

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does urban-rivals.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3364 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux de rôle/Massivement multijoueurs

What sites are related to urban-rivals.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Cache-control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml"
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 05:32:15 GMT
Location: http://www.urban-rivals.com/player/signup.php?PHPSESSID=84***62120c31300c56563b5c***4883
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: locale=en; expires=Thu, 30-Jan-2020 05:32:15 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: UR_SESSID=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ur_auto_id=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ur_auto_pass=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=84***62120c31300c56563b5c***4883; path=/
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: policyref="/w3c/p3p.xml"
Date: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 05:32:16 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Language: en
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: locale=en; expires=Thu, 30-Jan-2020 05:32:16 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: UR_SESSID=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ur_auto_id=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ur_auto_pass=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7e29606f63265e1c0a1ccb7485f62478; path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-01-17
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: urban-rivals.com
Registry Domain ID: 318728531_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2015-01-05T17:15:50Z
Creation Date: 2006-01-17T08:16:14Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-17T08:16:14Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Sébastien Flory
Registrant Organization: Acute Games
Registrant Street: 16 rue Dubrunfaut
Registrant City: Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75012
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.155257483
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Sébastien Flory
Admin Organization: Acute Games
Admin Street: 16 rue Dubrunfaut
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75012
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.155257483
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Carlos Inacio
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-31T05:32:19Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: URBAN-RIVALS.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2015
Creation Date: 17-jan-2006
Expiration Date: 17-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Jan 2015 05:31:59 GMT <<<
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
urban-rivals.com widget